Ordinance 41-2018, July 23, 2018

  9 members   Term varies
 
Date
Appointed
Date 
Reappointed
Term
Expiration
Council member - Jeff Waltman   02/10/2020 02/10/2022
Council member alternate - Lucine Sihelnik   02/10/2020 02/10/2022
Administrative Rep - Cindy Castner 08/30/2018   08/30/2020
Council appt - Michael Duff, Penske 09/17/2018   08/30/2022
Council appt - alternate- Steven Weidman - Santander 09/17/2018   08/30/2022
Mayor appt - Sunilda Tejada, Caribe Travel 08/30/2018   08/30/2022
GRCA appt - Scot Case, Berks Alliance 08/30/2018   08/30/2021
GRCA appt - Michael Toledo, Centro His 08/30/2018   08/30/2022
Mayor appt - Isamac Torres-Figueroa, resident rep 09/17/2018   08/30/2021
DID Chair - Chuck Broad      
Executive Director - Aaron Gantz